The International Conference Polynomial Computer Algebra

April 4-7, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Euler International Mathematical Institute

April 4

10.0011.00 Registration, coffee

 

11.0011.15 Opening ceremony

 

11.2012.10 Gerdt V. and Zinin M. Boolean Groebner Bases and Involutive Divisions

 

12.1513.00 Kornyak V. Discrete Dynamical Systems and Their Symmetries

 

13.0015.00 Lunch

 

15.0015.45 Blinkov Yu. A. Specialized Computer Algebra System GINV

 

15.5016.30 Yanovich D. A. Parallel Computation of Gröbner and Involutive Bases

 

16.3016.50 Coffee break

 

16.5017.30 Malaschonok G. and Valeev Yu. Parallel polynomial recursive algorithms

 

17.3018.00 Pereslavtseva O. Computation of characteristic polynomial of integer matrices.

 

18.30 WELCOME PARTY

 

 

April 5

 

10.0010.50 Chistov A. A Survey of Algorithms Related to the Problem of Solving Systems of Polynomials Equations with the Complexity Polynomial in $d^n$"

 

10.5011.30 Soloviev S. Proof Theory and the Study of Diagrams in Closed Categories

 

11.3011.50 Coffee break

 

11.5012.30 Proskurin N. About computation of zeros of L-functions

 

12.3013.00 Faizullin R. Functionals associated with Hamiltonian Circuit problem

 

13.0015.00 Lunch

 

15.0015.45 Zobnin A. Differential Standard Bases with respect to Reverse Lexicograpical Orderings   

 

15.4516.30 Vassiliev N. Monomial Combinatorics of Polynomial Ideals.

 

16.3017.00 Coffee break

 

17.0017.30 Betin A. About calculating of complex roots of polynomials.

17.3018.00 Efimovskaya O.V. Integrable ordinary differential equations on associative algebras

 

April 6

10.0010.50 Chistov A, Double-Exponential Lower Bound for the Degree of any System of Generators of a Polynomial Prime Ideal

 

10.5011.10 Coffee break

 

11.1012.00 Akritas A., Quadratic Complexity Bounds on the Values of Positive Roots of Polynomials

 

12.1012.50 Vassiliev N, and Pavlov D., Enumeration of finite monomial orderings and Young tableaux

 

12.5014.10 Lunch

 

Excursion to the Pushkin Palace and Amber room

The bus will start from the Euler Institute at 14:15

 

19.00 BANQUET

April 7

 

10.0010.40 Malaschonok N. Estimation of accuracy of polynomial roots in the algorithm for symbolic solving of differential equations

 

10.4011.10 Lapaev . Comparison of polynomial multiplication algorithms

11.1011.30 Coffee break

 

11.3012.10 Mylläri A. and Gogin N. A Recurrent Algorithm for Conway Matrices Related to a Non-transitive Head-or-Tail Game12.1013.00

 

12.1012.40 Vodolagskaya E. Radon transformation on finite plane

 

12.4013.10 Kazakov A.Ya., Slavyanov S.Yu., Integral Euler transform for isomonodronically deformed Heun equation

 

13.1015.00 Lunch

 

15.0016.00 Round table discussion. Open problems of modern Polynomial Computer Algebra.

 

Closing of the Conference